Menu Close

Can I get tax benefit on home loan during pre-construction period?

In accordance with Section 24 of the Income Tax Act, 1961 (hereinafter referred to as ‘the IT Act’), the taxpayer would not be allowed to claim the benefit of interest deduction unless the construction of the property is completed
Source: money

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.