Menu Close

How to transfer PF funds to a new account

As per the provisions of Rule 8 of Part A of Fourth Schedule to the Income-tax Act, 1961, the accumulated balance due and becoming payable to an employee participating in a recognised PF shall be excluded from the computation of his total income
Source: money

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.